AUA CBE Hosts Coca Cola Marketing Director Timur Seitkuzhin
YEREVAN, Armenia – On April 27, 2019, the American University of Armenia (AUA) Manoogian Simone College of Business & Economics (CBE) hosted Timur Seitkuzh, Director of Marketing of Coca Cola Armenia, who gave a presentation about the different marketing approaches utilized by Coca Cola and Procter & Gamble. Having worked for both companies, Seitkuzh skillfully depicted the detailed description and analytical approaches used in these companies.
The event was organized by Adjunct Lecturer Liana Tadevosyan and Professor Theofanis Varvoglis within the scope of their CBE courses. “Over 100 students had the opportunity to attend the presentation by Timur Seitkuzh on Life-Cycle vs Occasion Marketing Strategies, interact with him, and get advice directly from him,” commented Varvoglis.
The presentation was followed by an extensive Q&A session that gave students the opportunity to receive valuable advice on the projects and startups they are currently involved in.