AGBU Papazian Library Celebrates National Library Week
YEREVAN, Armenia – The American University of Armenia (AUA)’s AGBU Papazian Library is celebrating National Library Week. From April 14 -20, don’t forget to visit your community library and take advantage of all the programs and services that the library provides: readings, presentations, educational classes, and meetings with peers.
You are invited to stop by the AGBU Papazian Library on April 16 to learn about new library services that AUA has to offer.
The AGBU Papazian Library at the American University of Armenia is a modern, state-of-the-art research facility that serves over 12,000 patrons throughout the Republic of Armenia. The library is home to over 42,000 volumes of books and over 65,000 online journals and is equipped with individual study carrels, group study rooms, 35 computer workstations, and both wired and wireless internet access.