AUA Extension to Conduct Executive Leadership Training Course
YEREVAN, Armenia – The American University of Armenia (AUA) Extension Program is announcing that it will launch a course on ‘Executive Leadership in the Public Sector’ this summer, from June 29-July 3.
The course is sponsored by the Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation and is designed for individuals who want to expand their careers and have a greater impact in the public sector.
Dr. Arpie Balian, Director of AUA Extension, commented that, “This is the beginning of a new relationship between AUA and the Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation, which is bound to grow and benefit Armenia’s development.”
AUA Extension plans, designs, develops, and delivers a number of quality courses to meet the needs of most public and private sector organizations, as well as individuals at large. They offer over 56 professional development courses. These include entrepreneurship and career development workshops, English language courses, and test preparatory courses. Their focus is on helping individuals fulfill professional and/or career goals through flexible and innovative adult and continuing education programs.
To find out more about the Executive Leadership course, please see the flier below.