• Innovators must be sustainability-focused
• Teams/startups must be based in Armenia
• Startups must be for-profit endeavors
• EarthX E-Capital Summit: The jury will select top-performing ventures to determine eligibility to participate in the invitation-only EarthX E-Capital Summit in April 2024 in Dallas, Texas, USA.
• Ramsis Capital Funding: Subject to finding a suitable startup, Ramsis Capital will finance up to two participants, covering return airfare, accommodation, visa fees, and EarthX E-Capital Summit participation fees.
• Recognition and Support: Even if you don’t secure the travel funding, Ramsis Capital will award a prize of $1,500 to one or two startups to be determined by the jury.
MEET THE JURY: A distinguished panel comprising representatives from ACE, EPIC, Ramsis Capital, and EarthX look forward to your innovative ideas. Their combined expertise spans business, innovation, environmental conservation, and global outreach.