Day 4: Emerging Issues in Patent Law and Intellectual Property Law
Lecturer: Khachatur Papanyan – U.S. Patent Attorney at Arluys IP
Day 5: Workshop։ Legal Drafting of IP contracts
Lecturer: Hayk Malkhasyan – LLM, Ph.D., University of California, Berkeley; Senior Legal Advisor at EBRD-Supported Investment Council Armenia
Day 6: AI and Patent law
Lecturer: Adelaida Baghdasaryan – Attorney at law, LL.M. Program Chair, Assistant Professor at AUA; legal council at Picsart Inc
Day 7: Commercialization
Lecturer: Annie Davtian – Attorney at law, CEO, and Founding Partner at Lawsuit LLC ; lecturer at Russian-Armenian University
Innovation Management
Lecturer: Sergei Gasparyan – Business Development Executive (B2G) at Synergy; Լecturer of Innovation Management at Yerevan State University
Day 8: Innovations
Lecturer: Edgar Karapetyan – Director of Strategy and Innovation at Galaxy Group; Lecturer at Russian-Armenian University
Day 9: Pharmacology and Patents
Lecturer: Narine Avagyan – Ph.D., Judge at Anti-Corruption Court of the Republic of Armenia; Associate Professor at Yerevan State University Faculty of Law
Day 10:
Lecturer: Arpine Hovhannisyan – Lawyer, former Minister of Justice of Armenia; former Vice President of the National Assembly of Armenia; Associate Professor at Yerevan State University Faculty of Law
In addition to the above, online lectures will be delivered by: