AUA and Audencia Business School Collaborate in Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility Project
New mobilities between the American University of Armenia and Audencia Business School
A new credit mobility exchange between Audencia Business School and the American University of Armenia (AUA) was launched in 2016. It has strengthened student and staff mobility between both institutions, with the support of an Erasmus+ grant.
Emma Avetisyan, permanent faculty at Audencia Business School, just came back from a week at the American University of Armenia (Yerevan, Armenia), where she taught a 9-hour course of “Introduction to competitive strategy” as part of the Erasmus+ “Learning” programme. Since 2013, Emma Avetisyan has been teaching courses in management of Corporate Social Responsibility in Audencia’s programmes related to Businesses and Society.
Moreover, Knar Khachatryan, Chair Programme and Assistant Professor at the AUA, recently came to Nantes to meet with the 2 AUA students and Audencia’s teams, to exchange practices.
Last but not least, in June, we will also welcome Mané Beglaryan, lecturer at the AUA – College of Business and Economics. She will teach a new one-week module in Human Resources within our Summer Term.