Information Session: Non-degree Studies in Public Health
July 26 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm +04
Information Session : Non-degree Studies in Public Health - American University of Armenia Turpanjian College of Health Schiences
Join us on Tuesday, July 26 to learn about the non-degree study opportunities in public health offered by the American University of Armenia (AUA) Gerald and Patricia Turpanjian College of Health Sciences (CHS).
We will go through the field of public health, degree and non-degree study opportunities at AUA, application requirements, procedures and deadlines, AUA tuition and financial aid, and public health career opportunities. The session will be summed up with a Q&A.
Please confirm your participation by registering here.
Astghik Atanyan is a research associate at the Avedisian Onanian Center for Health Services Research and Development (CHSR), AUA Turpanjian College of Health Sciences (CHS). She is involved in different public health projects and research, and coordinates the “Entrepreneurs in Health” program. Dr. Atanyan also works with potential and current applicants of the Master of Public Health (MPH) program, guiding them throughout the application process.