AUA School of Public Health Scientific Discussion Series
November 30, 2015 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm +04
The AUA School of Public Health invites you to their next event in the SPH Scientific Discussion Series.
The Scientific Discussion Series encourages dialogue among professionals from the field of public health and various related disciplines, including social work, psychology, sociology, public administration, biology, biochemistry, and ecology. The purpose of the discussion series is to unite professionals who want to provide constructive criticism onto one platform and to give them opportunities to share their knowledge and experience with one another, discover the connections between public health and other disciplines.
All those professionals, who would like to present their scientific works during the discussion series, are encouraged to register following the link Alternatively you can register by an email to [email protected].
For participation in the discussion, please register by following the link You can also register by an email to [email protected].
The scientific discussion series language is Armenian, however, the presentations can also be in English.
The upcoming event will take place on November 30th, at 17:00, room 214W, Paramaz Avetisian Building, Baghramyan 40, Yerevan 0019, Armenia.
In case of questions, do not hesitate to contact us by phone: 060 61 25 92 or via email:[email protected].