SKEMA Business School Staff Visits AUA
The American University of Armenia (AUA)’s Manoogian Simone College of Business and Economics (CBE) has taken tangible steps on the path to collaboration with top international universities.
From July 16 to 20, CBE hosted two staff members from SKEMA Business School, one of the highest-ranking business schools in Europe with a triple accreditation (EQUIS, AACSB and AMBA). Ann Leclair and Laetitia Bellagamba, SKEMA Employability & Account managers in the Career Center and Corporate Relations Department respectively, visited AUA within the scope of the Erasmus+ Mobility.  They had a number of meetings with representatives of various AUA departments, including CBE, the BA in Business (BAB) program of CBE, AUA Alumni and Career Development Office (ACDO), and AUA Grant’s Management Department.
They had the opportunity to visit the Central Bank of Armenia Dilijan Research and Training Center. The meeting was mutually beneficial in terms of discussions on further cooperation within the framework of exchange programs.