AUA Extension Offers 10% Discount to Alumni
YEREVAN, Armenia – In August 2017, American University of Armenia (AUA) Extension initiated an alumni reward program that grants all graduates of the Extension program a 10% discount for future enrollments into any of the AUA Extension courses; all AUA alumni also receive a 10% discount on Extension courses.
“This reward program is a way to show our high appreciation for returning students and is an effort to create an alumni network,” says Director of AUA Extension Dr. Sergey Tantushyan. “With over 2,000 participants in our courses last year, and thousands of people historically, we believe the alumni network is a great asset that cannot be wasted.”
During its 25 years of service, AUA Extension has offered flexible and innovative adult and continuing education programs that foster individual, organizational and community growth and transformation.
This reward program is another opportunity for lifelong learners to expand their knowledge and tailor their personal growth and professional development at discounted prices while becoming more connected to Extension and to each other.
The following courses will be available beginning in September: