Audencia Business School Coordinates with AUA for Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility Project
Audencia Business School has been selected to coordinate an Erasmus International Credit Mobility project with 2 prestigious institutions; the American University of Armenia and Kyiv National University of Trade and Economics.
The International Credit Mobility project
International Credit Mobility (ICM), is an Erasmus+ project funded by the European Commission providing financial support for academic mobility for students as well as academic and administrative staff.
As a whole, this 2 year-project will lead to a stronger cooperation between our partner institutions and participate in the international strategy of the schools. Moreover, it extends educational opportunities for students of excellence from disadvantaged backgrounds.
An active cooperation
For the academic year 2016/2017, an active cooperation with the American University of Armenia has already started with staff and academic exchanges.
Moreover, the first 2 students from the American University of Armenia have just been selected to come and study in the Grande Ecole programme at Audencia in the spring 2017. They’ll receive an excellence scholarship to cover their expenses while in Nantes.
We are looking forward to welcoming students, academic and administrative staff within the framework of this new project.
AUA (1)