AUA Entrepreneurship and Innovation Conference
YEREVAN, Armenia – On June 3rd, the American University of Armenia (AUA) convened the first Entrepreneurship and Innovation Conference dedicated to the 25th anniversary of the University and the opening of the Entrepreneurship & Product Innovation Center (EPIC). The aim of the conference was to explore Armenia’s entrepreneurial and innovation capabilities, challenges and opportunities for collaboration, improvement, and fulfillment potential. The conference also examined AUA’s role in developing Armenia’s entrepreneurial ecosystem and EPIC’s role as a platform to promote entrepreneurship education and improve innovative product development capabilities at AUA. During the conference, several panel discussion were held, as well as presentations made by various entrepreneurial software and hardware companies.
For the full list of speakers, panelists, company and institutional representatives, and video coverage, please visit: In addition, the official website for EPIC can be found at: