Public Seminar: Student as a Future Businessman
YEREVAN, Armenia – On May 10th, the American University of Armenia Undergraduate Student Council hosted a public seminar entitled “Student as a Future Businessman”, led by President of the Union of Young Businessmen of Armenia Mushegh Avetisyan.
During the seminar, Mr. Avetisyan provided practical knowledge to students interested in developing entrepreneurial skills. In addition, he presented the fundamentals of business, prerequisites of achieving success, and essential tips for time management efficiency.
Mushegh Avetisyan is currently a candidate of technical sciences. In 2012, he co-founded the Union of Young Employers of Armenia. Since 2011, Mr. Avetisyan has been the Director of Avetisyan Construction LLC, prior to that, he was the Head of Production and General Director of OJSC “Yerevanshin”. He has authored 10 scientific articles and has won numerous prestigious awards.