Guest Speaker Session with Anna Kukarskikh, Head of HR, RVVZ Foundation
YEREVAN, Armenia – As part of her course, BUS 307 Human Resources Management, professor Mané Beglaryan hosted Ms. Anna Kukarskikh who is the Head of Human Resources at RVVZ (Foundation of Ruben Vardanyan and Veronika Zonabend). The event was on February 16th, 2016 at the American University of Armenia (AUA). Anna spoke about “Employee Engagement”, in the College of Business and Economics (CBE) for the second Guest Speaker Series.
Ms. Kukarskikh’s presentation exposed students to the interrelationship between general employee engagement and better performance, all while defining engagement as a core strategy to drive a more efficient business achieved through these practices. The talk extended to conceptualize engagement as intellectual, affective, socially continuous, and also highlighted the ROI of engagement. For the future, Beglaryan has planned to invite additional industry-specific speakers in line with the goal of her course in order to complement her students’ experiential and applied learning.
Anna is a skilled HR professional with over 15 years of experience in building human capital, performance management, employee relations, labor law and organization development in multi-national companies. She is recognized as a balanced result-oriented person able to build trust and harmony in a team using strong interpersonal skills, attentive listening, coaching, and highly respected consulting. Prior to joining RVVZ Foundation, Ms. Kukarshkish has been the Head of HR for GE, Business Partner for Sanofi-Aventis and Intel and the HR Personnel Manager for Dirol Cadbury Russia and CIS for over 9 years.
_DSC6359 (1) _DSC6358 (1)