Public Lecture Presents New Perspectives on Ukrainian Conflict
YEREVAN – On Monday, February 3, 2014, the American University of Armenia (AUA) and the Center for Excellence in Negotiation: Yerevan (CEN Yerevan) co-hosted a public workshop, titled “The Winter of Ukrainian Discontent: Analysis and Scenarios.”  The workshop, which covered the recent developments regarding Ukraine’s accession to the Customs Union versus the Association Agreement with the European Union, was delivered by Arthur G. Martirosyan, Founder and Director of the Center for Excellence in Negotiation program and Senior Consultant at CMPartners.
A recording of the event, provided by CivilNet, may be viewed below.
The Center for Excellence in Negotiation: Yerevan is an international center for negotiation training, research, and consulting.  CEN Yerevan is part of a network of centers in Moscow, Kiev, and Yerevan, headquartered in Boston at the Bridgeway Group. For more information on CEN Yerevan, visit and