Dr. Armen Der-Kiureghian, President, American University of Armenia
Hoa-Binh Adjemian, Head of Cooperation of the EU Delegation to Armenia
Former Canadian diplomat Daryl Copeland is an educator, analyst and consultant; a research fellow at the Canadian Global Affairs Institute, a policy fellow at the University of Montreal’s Centre for International Studies (CERIUM), and visiting professor at the Diplomatic Academy of Vienna and the Academy of Diplomacy and International Governance (UK).
Prof. Luk Van Langenhove has a Ph.D. in Psychology (University of Brussel – VUB). He was Deputy Secretary-General of the Belgian federal ministry of Science Policy and was appointed as the founding Director of UNU-CRIS, the Institute for Comparative Regional Integration Studies of the United Nations University in Bruges, a position he held between 2011 and 2016. He is currently Senior Advisor EU Strategy at the University of Warwick and is a Research Professor at the VUB’s Institute of European Studies (IES) where he is the Scientific Coordinator of an international research project, EL-CSID under the Horizon 2020 RTD program of the EU. This project studies the potentials of science and cultural diplomacy for the EU’s policies.